DAILY BUS SCHEDULE

TRANS LUX

SERVICE:  L61512  PHALABORWA TO JOHANNESBURG 
SERVICE:  L61513  JOHANNESBURG TO PHALABORWA 

EVERY DAY (7DAYS PER WEEK)

L61512 DAILY

DEP 07:00 PHW  Phalaborwa Engen Garage 16:50 ARR
DEP 08:20 TZN Tzaneen Caltex Garage 15:45 DEP
DEP 10:10 PLK Polokwane Asmo Place  14:25 DEP
DEP 10:30 PLK   Polokwane Asmo Place 14:05 ARR
DEP 10:30 PTR Potgietersrus Wimpy Bar 13:15 DEP
ARR 12:15 KRK  Kranskop EngenOne Stop 12:20 DEP
DEP 12:40 KRK Kranskop EngenOne Stop 11:55 ARR
DEP 14:00 PRy Pretoria Station 10:30 DEP
DEP 14:30 MQR Midrand Starstop Egoli 10:00 DEP
ARR 15:00 JNB Johannesburg Park City 09:30 DEP

                                                                                     
L61513 DAILY

CITY TO CITY 

SERVICE: C83680 JOHANNESBURG TO PHALABORWA
SERVICE: C83681 PHALABORWA TO JOHANNESBURG
SERVICE: C83682 JOHANNESBURG TO PHALABORWA
SERVICE: C83682 JOHANNESBURG TO PHALABORWA 

C83680 TUES/THURS/FRI


C83682 SUN 

DEP 07:00 10:00  JNB Park City 16:30 ARR
DEP 08:16 11:00 PRY Station 15:20 DEP
DEP 10:00 12:30  WIR Caltex Garage 13:50 DEP
DEP 10:35 13:00 MDR Constantia Restuarant 13:15 DEP
DEP 11:55 14:25 BFZ Engen One Stop 12:25 DEP
DEP 12:35 15:05 DUL Tonteldoos Cafe 11:30 DEP
DEP 13:25 15:55 LDR Laramie Spur 10:25 DEP
DEP 14:05 16:35 OSD Ohrigstad  09:55 DEP
DEP 14:35 17:15 CLA Nooitgedacht Fruit Stall 09:05 DEP
DEP 15:25 18:00 HDT La Bamba 08:15 DEP
ARR 16:30 19:00 PHW Impala Inn 07:00 DEP

MON/WED/FRI/SUN

C83681

TOP
 

Getting There

+

Access to Phalaborwa
+ International Flights
+ Domestic Flights
+ Other Modes of Transport
 
 

[ Home ]   [ About Iphupho Lodge]   [ Activities ]   [ Getting there ]   [ Tourist Guide ]   [ Rates ]    [ Photo Gallery ]   [ Reservation ]   [ Contact Us ]   [ Gallery Admin ]

© 2007-2018 Iphupho Bush Lodge - Yolande and Grant Cuthill. All rights reserved.  Powered by Axon Consulting